DRDO Ceptam 09 Technical Exam Date 2019

Post Name : DRDO Ceptam 09 Technical Exam Date 2019
About Post : Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) Are Invited Online Application Form For DRDO Center For Technical in Various Trade. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO)
CEPTAM 09 Technical Recruitment 2019
WWW.NAUKRIKHAZANA.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 03/06/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 26/06/2019
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 26/06/2019
  • Exam Date : 28-30 Sep 2019
  • Admit card : Available Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking OR Pay E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 351
Post NameTradeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Technical ITI Various PostVarious17384343822351

Eligibility

  • Candidate Passed 10th (High School) Exam From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade / Branch.

Age Limit

  • Age : 18-28 Year
  • Age As on 26/06/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Trade Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameCodeGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal Post
Automobile02010101001003
Book Binder02020901001011
Carpenter02030102001004
COPA0204241508040455
Draughtsman (ME)0205090303030220
DTP Operator0206001001002
Electrician0207290903050349
Electronics0208140905060337
Fitter0209271207090459
Mechanist0210251205010144
Mechanic (Disel)0211040300007
Medical Lab Technology02120201001004
Moto Mechanic021302000002
Painter0214001000102
Photographer0215050200007
Steel Metal Worker0216050200007
Turner0217120601030224
Welder0218040402020214
IF You Satisfied By NAUKRIKHAZANA.COM (Website) Please Like & Share More People (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Exam DateExam Date 28-30 September
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love
Scroll to Top