NIT Jalandhar Non Faculty Various Post Online Form 2019

Post Name : NIT Jalandhar Non Faculty (Various Post) Online Form 2019
About Post : Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar Are Invited Online Application Form For Various Postt. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Dr. B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology Jalandhar
Non Faculity (Various Pos) Recruitment 2019
WWW.NAUKRIKHAZANA.COM

IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 02/09/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 02/10/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 02/10/2019
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : Notified Soon

APPLICATION FEE

  •  Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.500/
  • SC / ST  : Rs.0/-
  • All Female : Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 93
Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
Technical Assistant110602030123
SAS Assistant01000001
Junior Engineer JE020100003
Technician130702030126
Senior Technician0502001008
Junior Assistant070301010113
Senior Assistant050100006
Stenographer02000002
Senior Stenographer02000002
Office Attendant05020100109
Eligibility Details
(Age As on 02/10/2019)
Post NamePostEligibilityAge Limit
Technical Assistant23
  • B.E / B.Tech / MCA with 60% Marks in Related Subject From A Recognized Institute.
Max Age : 30 Year
SAS Assistant01
  • Bachelor Degree in Physical Education with 60% Marks From A Recognized University.
Max Age : 30 Year
Junior Engineer03
  • B.E. / B.Tech. in Civil / Electrical with 60% Marks From A Recognized University.
Max Age : 30 Year
Technician26
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) in Science Stream with 60% Marks.
Max Age : 27 Year
Senior Technician08
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) in Science Stream with 60% Marks.
Max Age : 33 Year
Junior Assistant13
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with Typing speed of 35 W.P.M. a& Proficiency in Computer Word Processing and Spread Sheet.
Max Age : 27 Year
Senior Assistant06Max Age : 33 Year
Stenographer02
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with Min Speed 80 WPM in Shorthand Stenography.
Max Age : 27 Year
Senior Stenographer02
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) Exam with Min Speed 100 WPM in Shorthand Stenography.
Max Age : 33 Year
Office Attendant09
  • Passed 10+2 (Intermediate) in Science Stream with 60% Marks.
Max Age : 27 Year
Send Application Form : Office Of the Registrar, Dr B R Ambedkar National Institute of Technology, PO-REC Campus, Jalandhar-144011 by 09.10.2019 (Till 5.00 pm). 
IF You Satisfied By NAUKRIKHAZANA.COM (Website) Please Share More People. (Thanks).
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 02/09/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love
Scroll to Top